Welcome Package $5,000
+ 75 Free Spins

Across your first three deposits

Joka Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: Match Offers for a $100 Deposit

Looking at the Joka Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? A $100 deposit can qualify for a welcome match, free spins or one of several daily promotions. Here is how the offers work, what the wagering rules mean and what to check before you play.

Give These a Go

Hot Slot: 777 Cash Out Halloween Edition

Hot Slot: 777 Cash Out Halloween Edition

voltent

Coin UP: Lightning

Coin UP: Lightning

3oaks

Monster Sushi

Monster Sushi

thunderspin

Bastet and Cats

Bastet and Cats

mascot

Burning Classics go Wild

Burning Classics go Wild

booming

3 Piggies of Bank

3 Piggies of Bank

yggdrasil

What a $100 deposit can unlock at Joka Casino

For players considering Joka Casino from Australia, the clearest $100 option is the welcome package. Your first, second or third qualifying deposit can receive a 100% match, subject to that stage's maximum, plus 25 free spins on Wolf Treasure. So, with a $100 deposit, the matched bonus is $100.

Quick links

The complete welcome package is advertised as $5,000 plus 75 free spins across three deposits. A $100 deposit does not create the full package in one go; it gives you the amount available for the particular deposit stage you are using.

Deposit stageMatch on $100Free spinsWagering
1st deposit$100 bonus25 on Wolf Treasure50× bonus amount
2nd deposit$100 bonus25 on Wolf Treasure50× bonus amount
3rd deposit$100 bonus25 on Wolf Treasure50× bonus amount

The $100 deposit itself is not the wagered amount

The welcome wagering calculation uses the bonus amount only. A $100 matched bonus means a $100 bonus balance for the calculation, not $200.

Ready to use a $100 deposit?

Choose the correct welcome offer before making the deposit. The $20 qualifying minimum is covered by a $100 deposit, and no bonus code is required.

How to claim the $100 welcome match step by step

The order matters here. The bonus must be selected from the bonus list before you deposit, and only one bonus can be claimed per single deposit. Players also have seven days after registration to claim the first welcome bonus.

  1. Register one account

    Fill in your personal details, then verify your email address and phone number with the four-digit SMS code. The account must use your legal name, and only one account is allowed per player.

  2. Select the welcome offer

    Open the bonus list and select the first, second or third welcome offer that matches your deposit stage. Do this before entering the $100 deposit.

  3. Deposit $100 in your own name

    Use a payment method registered to you. The minimum deposit for a bonus is $20, while the standard deposit minimum is $10.

  4. Use the free spins promptly

    The 25 Wolf Treasure spins connected to each welcome stage expire after two days. The deposit bonus itself expires after 30 days.

  5. Keep the bet size within the rule

    While bonus funds are active, keep every bet at $20 or less. This applies throughout the wagering period, not just to the first spin.

The welcome free spins have a helpful difference from regular promotional spins: winnings from the welcome offer are converted to cash and do not carry a wagering requirement. Regular free-spin winnings are credited as bonus money and are subject to wagering requirements.

  • Claim the first welcome bonus within seven days of registration.
  • Select the offer before making the deposit.
  • Use the correct deposit stage: 1st, 2nd or 3rd deposit.
  • Use a deposit account in your own name.
  • Use the welcome spins within two days.

Wagering on a $100 bonus: the numbers in plain English

The welcome match carries 50× wagering on the bonus amount. With a $100 bonus from a $100 deposit, that works out to $5,000 in wagering. The $100 deposit is not added to the calculation.

Here is the simple worked example: $100 bonus × 50 = $5,000. If you choose a standard promotional match instead, the usual requirement is 40× the bonus amount. A 60% match on $100 creates a $60 bonus, for example, and $60 × 40 equals $2,400 in wagering.

Game categoryContributionExample against $5,000
Video pokies100%$5,000 in bets
Classic pokies75%About $6,666.67 in bets
Table poker, roulette and baccarat8%$62,500 in bets
Video poker and blackjack2%$250,000 in bets

The contribution rate changes how quickly a wager counts. For example, $1 on a classic pokie contributes 75 cents towards the requirement, while $1 on roulette contributes 8 cents. The Gamble feature on slots and the Double feature on Video Poker do not count.

Stay under the $20 maximum bet

A bet above $20 with bonus funds adds a 10× penalty to the original bonus wagering requirements. Keeping your stake at $20 or below is the straightforward way to avoid that extra rule.

The bonus and cash balances are kept separately. Wagers are taken from the bonus balance first, and the cash balance is used only after the bonus balance reaches zero. The cash account can be withdrawn once the bonus balance is zero, while the deposit connected to the bonus cannot be cashed out until wagering is complete, the bonus is lost or the bonus is forfeited.

Welcome bonus winnings have a maximum withdrawal of $5,000. That cap applies to winnings from the welcome bonus, so it is worth keeping the bonus balance and its terms in mind while you play.

Daily promotions that suit a $100 deposit

The welcome offer is not the only way to use $100. Joka Casino also runs deposit promotions throughout the week. The match promotions below use the standard 40× wagering rule, while a match of 100% or more uses 50×.

PromotionChoice or matchResult on $100
Mysterious MondaysChoose one of five doors containing a mystery reload bonusTriggered by making a deposit
Twisted Tuesdays60% match, 60 free spins on Goldilocks, or 40% match plus 20 free spins$60 match, or $40 plus 20 spins
Wacky Wednesdays35% match on deposits of $20 or more$35 bonus
Thrilling Thursdays50% match bonus up to $500$50 bonus
Saturday SwaggerTiered match bonusesThe percentage rises with the deposit tier
Seductive SundaysSix offers combining deposit matches and free spins on selected pokiesChoose an available offer

The Twisted Tuesdays free-spin choices are different from the welcome spins. Regular promotional free spins expire after two days, and winnings from them are treated as bonus money subject to wagering. That is an important distinction if you are comparing a match with a free-spin option.

When choosing Games Online for wagering, check the contribution category before settling on a game. Joka Dimes also awards instant rakeback and comp points for wagers, giving regular play a loyalty element alongside the deposit promotions.

Depositing $100 and taking winnings out

Deposits are processed instantly and carry no deposit fee. Supported currencies include AUD, EUR, CAD and NZD, so an Australian player can use AUD for the $100 deposit.

TypeMethodsProcessing and fee
CardsVisa Debit Card, Mastercard Debit CardInstant and free
VouchersNeosurf, CASHlibInstant and free
WalletsEzeeWallet, Cashtocode, Mifinity, Payz, INSTADEBITInstant and free
Payment servicesCoindirect, Coinbase, Crypto Via CardInstant and free
CryptocurrencyBitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum, XRP, Dogecoin, Tether USDT, BNBInstant and free

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Bank transfer withdrawals have a $100 minimum, so a $100 withdrawal meets that threshold exactly. The weekly withdrawal limit is AUD 10,000, with no limit on total winnings.

MethodFeeProcessing
Bank TransferFree3 to 5 working days
MifinityFee appliesInstant
XRPFreeInstant

Identity checks use a government-issued ID, proof of address dated within three months and, where relevant, copies of registered credit cards. Card copies should show the first six and last four digits, with the CVC or CVV blocked. Documents can be uploaded through My Account > KYC > Upload File or sent by email.

Use matching account details

Deposits must come from an account in your own name, and the casino account must be registered in your legal name. Matching details from the start makes the payment and verification steps easier to manage.

Mobile play, Joka Dimes and sensible account controls

You can manage the $100 deposit bonus from a browser without downloading an app. The HTML5 platform works on iOS and Android smartphones and tablets, adjusts to the screen size and supports bonus claims, deposits and withdrawals. Chrome is the recommended browser.

Joka Dimes is the loyalty programme, with comp points and instant rakeback rewards for wagers. At VIP level, monthly Cashback can reach 50%, while VIP members also receive higher deposit and withdrawal limits, private tournaments, bonus games and faster KYC verification.

A bonus should fit your entertainment budget rather than decide it for you. Deposit limits, account freeze and self-exclusion tools are available, along with account deactivation for up to six months or indefinitely. Permanent closure can be requested by email, and a new account cannot be opened after permanent closure.

Keep the rules visible while you play

Before depositing, check the selected offer, the $20 maximum bet and the expiry dates. That small pause can make the $100 bonus much easier to manage.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I receive on a $100 first deposit?

The first welcome deposit gives a 100% match, so a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus, plus 25 free spins on Wolf Treasure. The same match and free-spin amount apply to the second and third welcome deposits.

How much wagering applies to a $100 welcome bonus?

The welcome requirement is 50× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore carries $5,000 in wagering, calculated on the bonus rather than the deposit.

What happens if I bet more than $20?

A bet above $20 with bonus funds adds a 10× penalty to the original bonus wagering requirements. Keeping every bonus-funded bet at $20 or below avoids that extra penalty.

How long do the welcome free spins last?

The 25 Wolf Treasure free spins attached to each welcome stage are valid for two days. The welcome deposit bonus expires after 30 days.

Can I choose a daily promotion instead of the welcome match?

Yes. A $100 deposit can fit options such as the $60 Twisted Tuesdays match, the $35 Wacky Wednesdays match or the $50 Thrilling Thursdays match. The available free-spin choices include Goldilocks offers.

What is the minimum withdrawal after using the bonus?

The general minimum withdrawal is $20, while bank transfer withdrawals require at least $100. The weekly withdrawal limit is AUD 10,000, and welcome bonus winnings have a $5,000 maximum withdrawal.

Do welcome free-spin winnings need wagering?

Winnings from the welcome free spins are converted to cash without wagering. Winnings from regular promotional free spins are credited as bonus money and are subject to wagering requirements.